Where

This session is funded by the Big Lottery Wales People and Places Grant
When:
First Tuesday of each month from 11am - 12pm
Where:
Ty Dyffryn Rhodfa Frank, Ammanford, SA18 2QE
With:
Emyr Wynne Jones
When:
Every SECOND TUESDAY of each month from 10.30am - 11.30am
Where:
The School Room, Salem Baptist Church, Beryl Road, Barry CF62 8DN
With:
Rachel Parry
When:
on the last Friday of every month 1.30-2.30pm
Where:
Grove 2, Grove Estate, Trethomas, Bedwas, CF3 8DH
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
First Tuesday of every OTHER month 10.30 - 11.30am
Where:
The Reading Room (opposite Village Shop), Bonvilston, Nr Cowbridge
With:
Rose Spear
When:
3rd Wednesday of each month from 2.30 - 3.30pm
Where:
Brackla Community Centre, 1 Whitethorn Drive, Brackla, CF31 2PQ
With:
Tina Williams
When:
Taster session - 12th December from 10am-11am
Where:
Bridgend Library, Bridgend Life Centre, Angel Street, Bridgend, CF31 4AH
With:
Cheryl Davies
When:
Second Monday of every month 10.30 - 11.30am
Where:
Vanguard Centre, United Reformed Church, Van Road, CF83 1JZ
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
3rd Tuesday in the month 2.30-3.30pm
Where:
Canton Library, Canton, Cardiff, Cf5 1QD
With:
Bethan Harris
When:
First Wednesday of every month 10.30 - 11.30am
Where:
Adamsdown Day Centre, St German’s Church Hall, Star Street, Adamsdown, Cardiff, CF24 0JY
With:
Kate Haynes
When:
First Tuesday of the month - 12.30 - 1.30pm
Where:
Cardiff Central Library, The Hayes, Cardiff
With:
Kate Haynes
When:
1st Tuesday in the month 2.30-3.30pm
Where:
Cardiff Institute for the Blind, Womanby Street, Cardiff, CF10 1BR
With:
Rachel Parry
When:
Last Thursday of the month 11.30-12.30pm
Where:
Cardiff Institute for the Blind, Womanby Street, Cardiff, CF10 1BR
With:
Amy Hall
When:
4th Tuesday of the month 11.30-12.30pm
Where:
Penylan Library, Penylan Rd, Cardiff CF23 5HW
With:
Kate Haynes
When:
3rd Wednesday in the month 12.15-1.15pm
Where:
Radyr Library, Park Road, Cardiff CF15 8DF
With:
Kate Haynes
When:
EVERY Thursday from 10.30-11.30am
Where:
Rhydpennau Library, Llandennis Road, Cardiff, CF23 6EG
With:
Sue Thomas
This session is funded by the Big Lottery Wales People and Places Grant
When:
2nd Friday of the month from 2.30-3.30
Where:
Cartref Cynnes, LLansteffan Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen, SA31 3NQ
With:
Emyr Wynne Jones
When:
Every 1st Monday - 1:00pm-2:00pm
Where:
Westward Community Centre, Llangewydd Road, CF31 4JR
With:
Tina Williams
When:
3rd Thursday of the month, 2:30pm-3:30pm
Where:
Clydach Library, High Street, Clydach, Swansea, SA6 5LN
With:
Leander Bell
When:
First Monday of each month at 1.30 – 2.30pm
Where:
Memory Clinic - Ysbyty Tri Chwm, College Road, Ebbw Vale NP23 6HA
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
Last Tuesday of the month - 11:00am-12:00pm
Where:
Y Lolfa Hub & Community Library, Gwaun-cae-gurwen Community Centre: Gwaun-cae-gurwen, Ammanford, SA18 1UN
With:
Leander Bell
When:
1st Wednesday of each month from 11:00am-12:00pm
Where:
Gorseinon Workingmen’s Club, 11 Brighton Road, Gorseinon. SA4 4BN
With:
Julie-Anne Grey
When:
Last Wednesday of Every Month 12.00 - 1.00pm
Where:
Ael Y Bryn sports and community centre, Aneurin Terrace, Rhymney, Tredegar, Gwent, NP22 5DR
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
3rd Wednesday of Every Month 11.15am - 12.00pm
Where:
Lewis Boys School, Pengam, Hengoed, CF81 8L
With:
Jackie Court
When:
2pm- 3pm on the 3rd Thursday of Each Month
Where:
Llys Ton, Waunbant Road, Kenfig Hill, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, CF33 6DE
With:
Geoff Ashford
When:
on the last Friday of every month 11.00-12.00
Where:
The Powerhouse, Roundwood, Llanedeyrn, Cardiff, CF23 9PN
With:
Kate Haynes
Please note this is a CLOSED SESSION
When:
2nd Thursday of the month between 2:00pm-4:00pm
Where:
Hafan-Y-Coed Care Home, Nightingale Court, Coedcad Road, Llanelli SA15 1HU
With:
Cheryl Davies
When:
Third Monday of every month 10.40 - 11.40am
Where:
Llantwit Major Rugby FC, off Boverton Rd, LLantwit Major, CF61 1TF
With:
Geoff Ashford
When:
FOR MORE DATES, PLEASE CONTACT THE OFFICE
Where:
Newbridge Memorial Hall, Newbridge
With:
Carol Pegler
(In partnership with Strictly Cinema)
When:
Please contact office for more details
Where:
Maesteg Town Hall, Talbot Street, Maesteg, CF34 9DA
With:
Cheryl Davies
When:
Third Tuesday of the month 10.00-11.00
Where:
Morriston Library, Treharne Road, Morriston, Swansea, SA6 7AA
With:
Julie Anne Grey
When:
Every SECOND WEDNESDAY of each month from 11.30am - 12.30pm
Where:
Glyndwr Community Center, Penarth, CF64 3ND
With:
Amy Hall
When:
The first Tuesday of every month, 2.30-3.30pm
Where:
Maesteg sheltered housing scheme, Edmunds place, Pentwynmawr, NP11 4HH
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
1st Thursday of every month, 11:00am-12:00pm.
Where:
Tabernacle Chapel, 14 Thomas St, Pontardawe, Swansea SA8 4HD
With:
Leander Bell
When:
contact the office for further information
Where:
Bont Elim Community Church, Alltiago Rd, Pontarddulais SA4 8HU
With:
Cheryl Davies
Closed Session Service Users Only
When:
Second Thursday of every month 1.30 - 2.30pm
Where:
Springfield Community Resource Centre, Llanarth Road, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, NP12 2LN
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
Last Wednesday of the month 10.30-11.30
Where:
Café 50, Heol yr Orsaf, Pontyclun,Rhondda Cynon Taff, CF72 9TY
With:
Rose Spear
When:
3rd Monday of every month from 1.30-2.30
Where:
Ty Nant Ddu Day Centre, Hospital Road, Pontnewynydd, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 8LE
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
First Wednesday of each month from 12.30 - 1.30pm
Where:
Beddau and Tynant Community Library, Tynant Rd, Beddau, Pontypridd, CF38 2DA
With:
Geoff Ashford
When:
1st & 3rd Tuesday of every month from 11.15am - 12.15pm
Where:
Riverside Centre, Riverside Walk, Port Talbot SA13 1PH
With:
Julie-Anne Grey
When:
contact the office for further information
Where:
Library Service Brecon, Brecon Library, Ship Street, Brecon, Powys, LD3 9AE
With:
Cheryl Davies
When:
3rd Wednesday in the month 10.30-11.30am
Where:
Rhiwbina Library, Pen-y-Dre, Rhiwbina, Cardiff, CF14 6EH
With:
Kate Haynes
Closed Session Service Users Only
When:
Second Wednesday of every month 11.00 - 12.00pm
Where:
Min-y-Mynydd Day Centre - Eglwys Fan, Hill Street, Rhymney, Tredegar NP22 5JJ
With:
Carol Pegler
Closed Session Service Users Only - Funded by GAVO
When:
Third Tuesday of every month 1.45 - 2.45pm
Where:
Brooklands Day Centre, Brookland Road, Risca, Newport, Gwent NP11 6BH
With:
Jackie Court
This session is run through Blaenau Gwent Social Services.
When:
First Monday of each month 10.45am – 11.45am
Where:
Tredegar Tafarnaubach Centre for adults, Unit 1, Tafarnaubach Industrial Estate, Tafarnaubach, Tredegar NP22 3AA
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
Last Friday of the month 10.30am-11.30am
Where:
Thornhill Primary, Heol Hir, Thornhill, Cardiff, CF14 9LA
With:
Amy Hall
When:
Every second Tuesday of month from 12 - 1pm
Where:
Tredegar Library, The Circle, Tredegar, Gwent, NP22 3PS
With:
Carol Pegler
When:
First MONDAY of Every Month from 2.00pm-3.00pm
Where:
Ararat Baptist Church, Plas Treoda, Whitchurch, Cardiff, CF14 1PT
With:
Geoff Ashford
When:
2nd Thursday of every month. 11:00am-12:00pm
Where:
Ystalyfera Development Trust, 22 Commercial Street, Ystalyfera, Swansea. SA9 2HR.
With:
Leander Bell
When:
LAUNCHING – 28th September at 11:00am-12:00pm (then every last Thursday)
Where:
The Welfare, Brecon Road, Ystradgynlais, SA9 1JJ
With:
Leander Bell

For further details of these and all Goldies Cymru sessions please contact Rachel Parry on rachel@goldiescymru.org.uk or telephone 07796 714816